Railway RRC group D latest exam date | re-upload photo and signature 2022

0

Hello friend, now Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced vacancies for Railway RRC Group D in different departments. Today in this post we give Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2019 Re-Upload Photo and Signature for Rejected Applications, Re-Upload link released, RRB Group D Recruitment 2019 Updates, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has activated the link to re-upload the photo and We will see the signature for rejected applications. People who have filled the form in RRB Group D Recruitment 2019 should visit the official website once. Here you will find the option to upload photos and signatures.

Railway Group D Admit Card 2022

Railway Recruitment Board has announced a recruitment notification and vacancy for Group D in Railways. The application form for this job has been filled and the candidate is waiting for the Group D Exam Date. No specific date has been given by RRB for Exam. If you want to know about the exam date, notification, and update, you can follow our website. Here we are giving job news and Railway Group D Admit Card 2022 update. You will find any new information about RRB Group D Exam Date 2022 here. For that, you keep checking our blog and official RRB’s website every day.

RRB GROUP D Recruitment Details

ParticularsDetails
Name of Recruitment/ ExamRRB GROUP D Recruitment
Exam Conducting AuthorityRailway Recruitment Board (RRB) RRC
CategoryRe-Upload Photo and Signature for Rejected Applications
losing of online submission of application complete in all respects26 /04/2019
Mode of ExaminationComputer-Based Test
Job LocationAll Over India
Number of Vacancies103769
Official Websitehttps://www.rrcald.org/

Selection Procedure Of RRB GROUP D Recruitment

To get this job you have to qualify in the following 3 phases. These three phases are as follows.

  1. Railway Group D Computer Based Test
  2. RRC Group D Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  3. RRC Group D Document Verification

Phase 1: Group D Exam Pattern For Computer Based Test (CBT)

The time, question, and qualification for the First Stage CBT exam are as under.

  • 100 questions.
  • 90 minutes time duration.
  • 120 minutes for PwBD candidates.

Minimum percentage of marks for eligibility in various categories 3

  • UR – 40%
  • EWS – 40%
  • OBC – 30%
  • SC – 30%
  • ST – 30 %

Railway Group D Exam pattern 2022

SubjectsNumber of Questions
 General Science25
Mathematics25
General Intelligence & Reasoning30
General Awareness & Current Affairs20
Total100 Questions of 100 marks

Phase 2: RRC Group D Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

The criteria for passing the Physical Efficiency Test for males and females are as under.

Male CandidatesFemale Candidates
Should be able to pick up and bring 35 Kg of weight for a distance of 100 meters in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down; andShould be able to run 1000 meters in 4 minutes and 15 seconds in one chance.Should be able to pick up and carry 20 Kg of weight for a distance of 100 meters in 2 minutes in one chance without putting the weight down; and Should be able to run 1000 meters in 5 minutes and 40 seconds in one chance.

Phase 3: RRC Group D Document Verification

The list of candidates who will qualify in CBT and PBT will be made. One merit will be awarded according to the marks and performance of the candidate. The person whose name will be in this merit has to go to the document verification center to get his original document verified. After verifying the document you will be selected for this post.

Railway Group D Important Date

Railway Group D (Level-1) Exam 2019Important Dates
Notification Release Date23 February 2019
Online Registration of Applications12/03/2019 to 12/04/ 2019
Closing of online submission of application complete in all respects26 /04/2019
Re-Upload Photo and Signature15.December.2021
Computer Based Test (CBT) – 1st StageJan 2022
Admit Card Release DateJan 2022

RRC / RRB Group D Re-Upload Photo and Signature 2022

Railway Group D Re-Upload Photo and Signature 2022: India Level I Group D Vacancy 2019 was announced by Railway Recruitment Cell RRC some time ago. Many of these candidates’ applications were rejected due to photograph and signature errors. Due to this, the date has come to update the photo and signature once again for the rejected form. If you want to upload a photograph and signature, you can upload it again. Links to Re-Upload Photo and Signature will be available shortly. For that, you keep visiting RRB’s official website and blog. Below is the link to re-upload the photo and signature.

Zone Wise Links

Name of the ZoneRe-Upload Link
AhmedabadAvailable Soon
AjmerAvailable Soon
AllahabadAvailable Soon
BangaloreAvailable Soon
BhopalAvailable Soon
BhubaneswarAvailable Soon
BilaspurAvailable Soon
ChandigarhAvailable Soon
ChennaiAvailable Soon
GorakhpurAvailable Soon
GuwahatiAvailable Soon
KolkataAvailable Soon
MumbaiAvailable Soon
PatnaAvailable Soon
RanchiAvailable Soon
SecunderabadAvailable Soon

How to Re-Upload Photo and Signature 2022

  1. Visit the official website of RRB.
  2. Now click on the Group D Re-Upload Photo and Signature 2022 option.
  3. Select the RRB Region option.
  4. Here you have to enter your Registration Number and Date of Birth.
  5. Then Upload your Photo and Signature.
  6. Now click on the “Submit” button.
  7. Now you will get a pdf of your application/form. You can print this pdf.

Total vacancy details of Railway group d – 103769 posts

Post NameGroup D Level I
General42355
OBC27378
EWS10381
SC15559
ST 7984
Total Post103769

RRC and Post Wise Vacancy Details

RRC NameGeneral OBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
North Central Railway (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
Western Railway (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
Northern Railway (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
East Central Railway (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555
Southern Railway (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
South Western Railway (Hubli)2745200671511385577167

RRC Group D Recruitment Application Fees

You can also pay RRC Level 1 application fees offline or online. The process of paying online fees will be easier than fly fees. You can pay fees online through debit card, credit card, and net banking. You have to log in after 60 minutes of making an online payment. It will take some time for your payment status to be successful.

Below you are given application fees according to different categories.

CategoryApplication FeeRefunded Amount
UR/OBCRs. 500/-Rs. 400/-
SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen/PwBDs/TransgenderRs. 250/-Rs. 250/

The salary of RRB Group D posts is Rs.22,000-25,000/- per month with basic pay of Rs. 18000/- as per 7th pay commission

Other Important Links for RRC Group D

RE-UPLOAD PHOTO & SIGNATURE15/12/2021
DOWNLOAD PHOTO & SIGNATURE NOTICECLICK HERE
ADMIT CARDCLICK HERE
NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE
VIDEOCLICK HERE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here